Call 08048981075 45% Response Rate

our range

Castor Oil Derivatives

  • Castor Oil BP.
  • Commercial Grade Castor oil
  • Cold Pressed Castor Oil
  • Refined Castor Oil
  • Pale Pressed Grade Castor Oil
  • First Pressed Degummed Castor Oil
  • De Oiled Cake (D.O.C)-Castor Meal
  • High Protein Castor Meal
  • Hydrogeneted castor Oil
  • 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid (12-H.S.A.) Flakes/ Powder
  • Ricinoleic Acid (R.A.)
CASTOR OIL BP

CASTOR OIL BP

Rs 100  / KgGet Best Price
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
Usage/ApplicationPharma
ColorYellow
Extraction MethodCold Press
Country of OriginMade in India

By first pressing Castor seed, pharmaceutical-grade Castor Oil is processed, without losing medicinal properties. It is transparent, bright, colourless or slightly yellow, viscous, with a rancid smell. 

 

BP grade applies to the castor oil prepared according to the standards of British Pharmacopoeia (BP). This oil is commonly used in the pharmaceutical industry. Without losing its healing properties, the extraction is performed carefully. It has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties that are effective for rehabilitative and therapeutic benefits

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Organic Black Castor Oil

Organic Black Castor Oil

Rs 300  / KgGet Best Price
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging Size200 ltr
Packaging Typedrum
Puritygood
CAS Numberk
Country of OriginMade in India

Black castor oil of methyl ester of saturated and unsaturated natural fatty acid like stearic, oleic and linoleic acid. BCO is mainly used as machining oils due to good lubricating properties (oiliness, anti-wear properties). It finds a lot of applications in a large range of domains :
Metal working fluids / Cutting oils (lubricity for anti-wear additive when sulfurized).
Fat liquors for leather treatment.

  • Concrete mold release agents (biodegradable, fluid oil, easy to emulsify).
  • Grease and lubrication formulations.
  • Anti-foaming agents.
  • In preparing motor varnish, in black paint, in anti – corrosive paints, in soap industry etc.
  • It has got application where castor oil is used.It can replace castor oil partially in various applications.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Caster Oil Commercial Grade

Caster Oil Commercial Grade

Rs 100  / KgGet Best Price
FormOil
Grade StandardCommercial Grade
Shelf LifeLong Life
BrandKavya Pharma
Flash Pointk
CAS Numberk
Packaging TypePlastic Container
ColorYellow
Country of OriginMade in India
One of the most common and standard grades of castor oil is commercial grade castor oil, used for many industrial applications. This is extensively used in the production of textile chemicals and utilized as a lubricant in dyes, solvents and adhesives. It is also regarded as Industrial Grade Castor Oil. This oil is a result of a product received after the first pressing and second phase of production. This is used as the primary raw material for other varieties of castor oil and its derivatives.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
12-hydroxy Stearic Acid (12-h.s.a.) Flakes/ Powder

12-hydroxy Stearic Acid (12-h.s.a.) Flakes/ Powder

Rs 150  / KgGet Best Price
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Gradeindustrial
Formflackes/powder
Brandk
Country of OriginMade in India
12-HSA is a useful component in hot-melt adhesives, inks and polishes, that reacts with acrylic esters to create durable and strong thermosetting polymers. These thermosetting polymers are used as a coating in metal-decorative finishes, industrial appliances and high-quality automotive applications.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Ethoxylated Castor Oil

Ethoxylated Castor Oil

Rs 140  / KgGet Best Price
FormLiquid
Packaging Size50 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
Usage/ApplicationPharma,Skin Care
ColorYellow
Extraction MethodCold Press
Country of OriginMade in India
The moles of the compound which we offer are ; 2/4/7/10/15/20/30/35/40/45/50/80/90 Moles. Castor Oil Ethoxylate manufacturer in India derivatives are complex mixtures of various hydrophobic and hydrophilic components.

Specifications:

  • 210 Kgs HDPE Drum
  • 50 Kgs HDPE Carboy
  • Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram
Ethoxylated Castor Oil Co 36

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Turkey Red oil

Turkey Red oil

Rs 65  / LitreGet Best Price
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200 Litre
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India
Sulphonated castor oil (Turkey Red oil)

Chemically Turkey Red Oil (T R O) is Sulfated Castor Oil. It falls in anionic surfactant group. This is the only oil which is 100% disperse in water.Sulfated castor oil is synthesized by adding sulfuric acid to castor oil . It is considered as the first synthetic Detergent. It is a liquid of varying viscosity & physical characteristics. It is available in various grades ranging from 30% to 70% as per requirement.

Uses :

Sulfonated castor oil has a wide variety of application in different Chemical Industries. These are some of the example where Turkey Red Oil is used:

Textile industries:
  • As a softening agent for sizing
  • As a wetting agent
  • As an emulsifier
Paper & Sugar industry:
  • As a defoaming agent
  • As an Emulsifier
Cosmetics Industry:
  • As a softening agent for sizing
  • As humectants
  • As an Emulsifier
Lubricant Industry:
  • As an Additive
Pesticide industry:
  • As an emulsifier
Leather & rubber Industry:
  • As a softening & wetting agent.
Paints and inks Industry:
  • As a lubricant additive.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Castor Oil Blown

Castor Oil Blown

Rs 150  / LitreGet Best Price
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200 L
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
Puritygood
ColorYellow
Extraction MethodCold Press
Country of OriginMade in India
Blown castor oils are oxidized castor oils typically used as a plasticizer in various applications depending on the degree of oxidation.
45 ± 10 Poise
70 ± 10 Poise
90 ± 10 Poise

BLOWNBLOWN CASTOR OIL (45 +/- 10 POISE) CASTOR OIL (45 +/- 10 POISE)

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Hydrogenated Castor Oil (h.c.o) Flakes/ Powder

Hydrogenated Castor Oil (h.c.o) Flakes/ Powder

Rs 100  / KgGet Best Price
FormFlakes
Packaging Size15 Kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
Colorwhite
Purity100 %
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Hydrogenated Castor Oil (HCO), also called Castor Wax, is a hard, brittle, high melting solid which is tasteless and odourless. Chemically it is the triglyceride, which mainly consists of 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid. It is insoluble in water and solubility in many organic solvents is also very limited. 

HCO is available as flakes or powder which melts to a clear transparent liquid. It is a non-toxic, non-hazardous material. It is used in pharmaceutical applications, manufacture of greases and lubricants, and range of cosmetics & toiletries.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Bhilawan Nut Shell Liquid

Bhilawan Nut Shell Liquid

Rs 42  / KgGet Best Price
Formliquid
Packaging Size250ml
Usage/Applicationskin
Materialliquid
Health BenefitsSkin Care
Country of OriginMade in India

Medically It Is Used In Rheumatism, Leprosy, Eczema, And Other Skin Diseases, And Industrially It Is Used For Coating Of Baskets, Boat Planks And Other Wood Work As Preservative And Water Proofing Material.

It Has Also Got Applications Similar To That Of Cashew Nut Shell Liquid(Cnsl)

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Zinc Ricinoleate

Zinc Ricinoleate

Rs 250  / KgGet Best Price
Puritygood
Packaging Size250 kg
Gradecosmetic and other
Usage/Applicationcosmetic and other
Functionscosmetics applications, deodorizing
Packaging Typedrum
  • Zinc Ricinoleate is used in cosmetics applications, deodorizing means eliminating or preventing unpleasnt odors, are highly effective active deodorizing substances. It has good odor absorption properties. Many odor removal formulations incorporate Zinc Ricinoleate as an activ ingredient.
  • Zinc ricinoleate is a major fatty acid found castor seed oil obtained from the seed of the ricinus communis plant

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Fatty Alcohol Ethoxylate

Fatty Alcohol Ethoxylate

Rs 150  / KgGet Best Price
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Sizedrum
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging Typedrum
Appearanceliquid
These nonionic are applied in a wide variety of applications and their function is strongly dependent on the chemical composition. The Hydrophilic/Lipophilic Balance determines which nonionic is best for a certain application (HLB). Detergents (wetting agents, emulsifiers), personal hygiene products (shampoos, emollients, foam boosters, Viscosity builders), leather (degreasing, wetting), textile paints, and agriculture (emulsifiers, dispersion) all use the HLB value to determine their qualities. And all of these characteristics have numerous industrial applications, both commercial and household.
 Lauryl Alcohol Ethoxylate, Lauryl Myristyl Alcohol Ethoxylate, Decyl Alcohol Ethoxylate, Tridecyl Alcohol Ethoxylate, Cetostearyl Alcohol Ethoxylate – Cetreth, Cetyl Alcohol Ethoxylate, Stearyl Alcohol Ethoxylate, Behenyl Alcohol Ethoxylate and Oleyl Alcohol Ethoxylate having wide range of applications in different industries like pharmaceutical, automotive, emulsion polymerization, paint, agrochemical and other industries. Customer are request to send in their specific mole requirement inorder to share the specifications and other details

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates

Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates

Rs 150  / KgGet Best Price
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
ColorYellow
Puritygood
Country of OriginMade in India
 Castor Oil Ethoxylate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylate, Soya Bean Oil Ethoxylate, Palm Oil Ethoxylate, Ground Nut Oil Ethoxylate, Neem Oil Ethoxylate with higher concentration and low colour

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Peg 40

Hydrogenated Castor Oil Peg 40

Rs 250  / KgGet Best Price
FormLiquid
Packaging Size250 Kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
ColorWhite
Puritygood
Extraction MethodCold Press
Country of OriginMade in India
PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is the polyethylene glycol derivatives of hydrogenated castor oil, and is an amber colored, slightly viscous liquid that has a naturally mildly fatty odor. It is used in cosmetics and beauty products as an emulsifier, surfactant, and fragrance ingredient, according to research.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
RICINOLEIC ACID

RICINOLEIC ACID

Rs 50  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size25 ltr
Functionsk
Packaging Typedrum
Physical Formliquid
Chemical Formulak

Ricinoleic Acid is made from castor oil and is an unsaturated fatty acid. It acts as a clear, viscous, yellowish liquid.  It is mainly used in pigments, printing inks, and textile finishing.  The main application, however, is to generate different oleochemicals as chemical intermediates.

Castor Oil is the only commercially available vegetable oil that contains (70-90 percent) hydroxy functionality of a fatty acid. It is also referred to as ricinoleic acid triglyceride.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
HEPTALDEHYDE

HEPTALDEHYDE

Rs 150  / KgGet Best Price
CAS Number111-71-7
Purity %>99%
Packaging Details200 L Drum
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Synonymsn-Heptanal, n-Heptylic aldehyde, Oenanthol
Chemical FormulaCH3(CH2)5CHO
HS Codek
EC Numberk
Physical StateLiquid
Colorwhite
Shelf Lifelong

Heptanal is found in allspice. Heptanal is found in essential oils of ylang-ylang, clary sage, California orange, bitter orange and others. Heptanal is a flavouring agent Heptanalor heptanaldehyde is an alkyl aldehyde with a strong fruity odor which is used as an ingredient in cosmetics, perfumes, and flavors. It can be obtained from castor oil by distillation under reduced pressure. Industrially, it is used in the manufacture of 1-heptanol and ethyl heptanoate

This is mainly used in perfumery in the form of its compound, like Jasmine aldehyde (alphaamyl cinnamic aldehyde) and coconut aldehyde. It is also used in the preparation of Heptyl Alcohol, Heptanoic Acid etc… Which have subsequent usages in various industries.It is a colorless liquid with a penetrating odour.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Alkylphenol Ethoxylate

Alkylphenol Ethoxylate

Rs 180  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Details200 L Drum
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Synonymsk
Chemical Formulak
Physical StateLiquid
Nonylphenol Ethoxylate, Octylphenol Ethoxylate, DoDecyl Phenol Ethoxylate, Styrenated Phenol Ethoxylate and Card Phenol Ethoxylate having different industrial applications like Pharma, Textile, automotive, personal care, paint, agrochemical and other industries.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Castor Meal High Protein

Castor Meal High Protein

Rs 50  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging50 Kg Bag
FormPowder
Product TypePlant Based
Applicationagriculture
Country of OriginMade in India

Due to the high content of nitrogen, phosphoric acid and potash and moisture retention- High Protein Castor De Oiled Cake is an excellent fertilizer and a very common organic fertilizer that is used to substitute chemical fertilizers. It is simple manure, which gradually acts to promote the microbial activity of the soil.

High Protein Castor Meal creates the best molecules that are naturally developed to help the plants expand. They provide slow and steady nutrition, relaxation, protection from soil nematodes, and the insects improve the product’s yields and quality.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Oenanthol Bisulphate 98

Oenanthol Bisulphate 98

Rs 600  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size25
Technical NameOenanthol Bisulphate 98 powder
Packaging Typedrum
Colorwhite
FormPowder
CropCotton, Chili, Paddy
  • Uses: (Oenanthol Bisulphite) is antiviral and antifungal in action
  • It exhibits strong fungicidal activity by inhibiting spore germination.
  • Target Crops: Cotton, Chili, Paddy, Citrus, Vegetable, Sugarcane, Groundnut, Orchards, Pulses, flowers, Banana , cumin, mustard, tea, coffee, rubber, black pepper, cardamom, clove, ginger, turmeric, soyabean, onion, garlic, grapes, mango, tomato, pomegranate and other fruits, flowers & vegetables , all Floriculture crops, other field crops and Horticulture Crops etc

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Fatty Acid Ethoxylate

Fatty Acid Ethoxylate

Rs 115  / KgGet Best Price
Formliquid
Puritygood
Gradetechnical
Packaging Sizebulk
Packaging Typedrum
Usage/Applicationindustries
We offer Stearic Acid Ethoxylates, Oleic Acid Ethoxylates, Lauric Acid Ethoxylates, Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid Ethoxylates of various moles and as per specifications required by the client
Stearic acid ethoxylate, Lauric acid ethoxylate, Oleic acid ethoxylate, Coconut fatty acid ethoxylate, Myristic acid ethoxylate, soya bean fatty acid ethoxylate having wide range of applications in various industries such as textile, pharmaceutical, automotive, emulsion polymerization, detergent, paint, personal care, agrochemical and other industries.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Fatty Amine Ethoxylate

Fatty Amine Ethoxylate

Rs 150  / KgGet Best Price
Puritygood
Usage/Applicationpharma ,paint ,agro chemicals
Packaging Typedrum
Packaging Sizebulk
Physical Formliquid
Chemical Formulak
Tallow Amine Ethoxylate, Stearyl Amine Ethoxylate, Coco Amine Ethoxylate, Oleyl Amine Ethoxylate and Tallow Di Amine Ethoxylate having various ranges of applications in different industries like Pharma, automotive, emulsion polymerization, paint, agrochemical and other industries.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Silicone Oil Emulsifier

Silicone Oil Emulsifier

Rs 185  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Details200 L Drum
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Synonymsk
Chemical Formulak
Physical StateLiquid
Silicone Oil Emulsifier is a mixture of biodegradable, non-ionic surfactants that has been specially developed for microemulsification of the PDMS - silicone fluid. This Emulsifier is free from environmental pollutants in the form of alkyl phenol ethoxylates. Exactly the right amount of neutralizer has been incorporated into the emulsifier. Before taking a quantity of emulsifier from the drum, the contents should be thoroughly stirred to avoid inhomogeneity

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Paraffin Wax Emulsifier

Paraffin Wax Emulsifier

Rs 160  / KgGet Best Price
Formliquid
Usage/Applicationindustrial
Packaging Sizebulk
Packaging Typedrum
Physical StateLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India
Paraffin Emulsifier that is used in textile industry. The offered emulsifier is appreciated for its accurate composition and purity. Our provided emulsifier is tested on different parameters by our quality examiners. Apart from this, our emulsifier is available in variegated packaging options in order to meet the demands of our clients.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Methyl Ricinoleate

Methyl Ricinoleate

Rs 50  / KgGet Best Price
Gradecommercial
Usage/Applicationindustries
Packaging Typedrum
Physical Formliquid
CAS Number141-24-2
Country of OriginMade in India

Methyl Ricinoleate is the methyl ester of Ricinoleic acid which is naturally present in castor oil in the triglyceride form. It is a pale-yellow coloured liquid which is insoluble in water

  • CAS NO : 141-24-2
  • Synonym : methyl (Z,12R)-12-hydroxyoctadec-9-enoate
  • Chemical Formula : C19H36O3
Packing :

DRUM/ ISO TANK

Uses :
  • Methyl Ricinoleate is mainly used in many lubricant formulations and as a coolant in metalworking processes
  • It is used in manufacture of thermosetting elastomers.
  • It has anti-corrosion properties and is used as an additive in corrosion inhibitors.
  • It is used as a plasticizer in the polymer industry
  • It is used use as a dispersing agent, emulsion stabilizer, conditioning agent, emollient in personal care products

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Undecylenic Acid

Undecylenic Acid

Rs 400  / KgGet Best Price
CAS Number112-38-9
Puritygood
Gradecosmetic pharma and other
Packaging Size25 ltr
Usage/Applicationpharma cosmetics and other
Physical Formliquid's
It is used in perfumery ,toiletries, cosmetics, medicinal application, etc. Its compounds, peach aldehyde and C16 aldehyde, find application in perfume formulations. It is also being used as antifoaming and surface active agent. As its sulfo – succinate derivative it is used in anti-dandruff shampoos

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Zinc Undecylenate

Zinc Undecylenate

Rs 1,100  / KgGet Best Price
Puritygood
Gradecosmetic pharma and other
Usage/Applicationpharma cosmetics and other
Functionsointments for athlete's foot.
Packaging Typedrum
Physical Formpowder
is used as an active ingredient in powders and ointments for athlete's foot.

is used for its anti-fungal properties.

is used as an active ingredient in many topical over the counter anti-fungal preparations, both powders and ointments.

 provides an astringent action, reducing rawness and irritation Fungicide.

 act as co-emulsifier in personal care products & as Fungicide, antibacterial agent in medicine.

 

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Demulsifier

Demulsifier

Rs 250  / BundleGet Best Price
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging Typedrum
Packaging Size250 ltr
Country of OriginMade in India
oil soluble demulsifier
water soluble demulsifier  ,  Demulsifier concentrate -100%,  corrosion inhibitor 
 

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES